Registration Permission Override Access Staff by Department

The following is the list of Staff that have Registration Permission Override Access by Department. This list is current as of March 25, 2022.

DEPT NAMEDEPTSUBJECTSOverride UsersCOLL
Accountancy1346ACCY, BDITeresa Brown
Allyson Frizzell
Dionna Harper
Merrill Huang
Ashley Lamb
Leigh Meador
Melinda Ohlsson
Trent Shumway
Emily Ziegler
Rachel Chlebanowski
Joseph Hines
Amber Brown
KM
Advertising1408ADVThomas Oliver
Megan Tucker Zwilling
KT
Aerospace Engineering1615AEAudrey Cochran
Laura Gerhold
Jenna Russell
KP
African American Studies1303AFROFaye Harrison
Desiree McMillion
Candice Jenkins
KV
Agricultural Communications1342AGCMRob Chappell
Gary Ochs
Brianna Gregg
Allison Harmon
KL
Agricultural and Consumer Economics1470ACEYvonne Cubberley
Lauren Karplus
Dung Quach Wisdom
Krystle Simmons
Brianna Gregg
KL
Agricultural, Consumer, and Environmental Sciences1306ACES, MFSTRob Chappell
Brianna Gregg
Allison Harmon
KL
Agricultural and Biological Engineering1741ABE, TSMBrianna Gregg
Heather Crump
KL
Agricultural Education Program1342AGED, ALEC, LEADGary Ochs
Rob Chappell
Brianna Gregg
Allison Harmon
KL
Air Force Aerospace Studies1762AFASPiyada Hill
LD
American Indian Studies1577AISJohn McKinn
Dulce Talavera
KV
Animal Sciences1538ANSCBrianna Gregg
Jamie Evans
Alicia Schneider
KL
Anthropology1241ANTH, MUSEJoyce Dowell
Karla Harmon
Maritza Quinones-Rivera
KV
Applied Health Sciences Courses1754AHSGretchen Adams
Reginald Alston
Christine Klebek
KY
Architecture1767ARCHLatanya Cobb
Rhonda Frank
KR
Art & Design1526ART, ARTD, ARTE, ARTF, ARTH, ARTJ, ARTSMark Avery
Ellen de Waard
Bryan VanGinhoven
KR
Asian American Studies1404AASChristine LykeKV
Astronomy1430ASTRRebecca BareKV
Atmospheric Sciences1253ATMSPatti Arthur
Jessica Choate
Tammy Warf
Joe Jeffries
KV
Biochemistry1438BIOCDeb Bielser
Tina Knox
KV
Bioengineering1343BIOEMadeline Darling
Stacy Fournier
Jake Spinnato
KP
Business Administration1902BUS, DTX, BADMAmber Moore
Brian Fulton
Adrienne Logue
Sarah Orwick
KM
Campus Honors Program1290CHPAnne PriceKV
Cell & Developmental Biology1584CDBDeb BielserKV
Center for Advanced Study Courses1419CASAllison McKinneyKS
Center For African Studies1461AFSTTerri GitlerKV
Writing Studies1276WRITAndrea Dodd-Wronke
Anna Ivy
KV
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering1687CHBEWendy Balthazor
Christine Bowser
Sydney Oliveira
Jadii Rodgers
Rebecca Lyle
Jennifer Daly
KV
Chemistry1413CHEMDonald Decoste
Thomas Hummel
Elise McCarren
Heather Schulze
Jennifer McNeilly
KV
Clinical/Biomedical Sciences and Engineering1869CLE, BSESusan ShurillaLT
Civil and Environmental Engineering1251CEEJoan Christian
Gregory Coughlin
Rebecca Stillwell
KP
Classics1514CLCV, LAT, GRK, GRKMRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
John Larson
Ryan Snyder
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
College Of Media Programs Courses1646MDIA, SBCThomas Oliver
Megan Tucker Zwilling
KT
Communication1489CMNNeil Baer
Amy Holland
Kelli Halfman
KV
Comparative & World Literature1771CWLDee Bates
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Comparative Biosciences1873CBKaren Nichols
Juanmahel Davila
Regina Duncan
LC
Computational Science and Engineering1246CSENAKP
Computer Science1434CSJacob Deters
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Adrienne Gulley
Elsa Gunter
Stephen Herzog
Katrina Jones
Viveka Kudaligama
Kara MacGregor
Heather Mihaly
Cassandra Phelps
Jennifer Rose
Andrew Torrey
Fabian Zermeno Yerenas
Heather Zike
KP
Educational Practice1541EDPRLori Fuller
Brenda Clevenger Evans
Robin Craig
Crystal Gowda
KN
Crop Sciences1802HORT, CPSC, PLPAMeii Chan
Erika Olivares
Christina Pierce-Tomlin
Brianna Greg
KL
South Asian and Middle Eastern Studies1954SAMETerri GitlerKV
Special Education1570SPEDRobin Craig
Linda Stimson
Jena Pfoff
Laura Ketchum
Lori Fuller
Mitzi Koeberlein
KN
Curriculum And Instruction1613CIRobin Craig
Linda Stimson
Jena Pfoff
Laura Ketchum
Lori Fuller
Mitzi Koeberlein
KN
Dance1801DANCCynthia MaskoKR
East Asian Languages & Cultures1362EALC, CHIN, ASST, JAPN, KORRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Economics1405ECONCatherine Ballew
Carolyn Banks
Tosha Bilsbury
Stefanie Flores-Freeman
Lauria Grift
Kari Hutjens
Kathryn Kennealy
Molly McLaughlin
Tara Murray
Colleen Schultz
Jamie Thomas-Ward
Tricia Willoughby
KV
Educational Policy, Organization and Leadership1760EOL, EPS, HRD, HRENathan Sanden
Lori Fuller
Mitzi Koeberlein
Jena Pfoff
Linda Stimson
Robin Craig
Laura Ketchum
KN
Education Administration1335EDUCLori Fuller
Mitzi Koeberlein
Jena Pfoff
Linda Stimson
Robin Craig
KN
Educational Psychology1616EPSYLori Fuller
Laura Ketchum
Mitzi Koeberlein
Jena Pfoff
Linda Stimson
Robin Craig
KN
Educational Policy, Organization and Leadership1760EPOLNathan Sanden
Lori Fuller
Mitzi Koeberlein
Jena Pfoff
Linda Stimson
Robin Craig
Laura Ketchum
KN
Electrical and Computer Engineering1933ECELaurie Fisher
Joan Brown
Jameson Fradkin
Molly Helgesen
Erin Hobbs
Erhan Kudeki
Jennifer Merry
Stacy Walker
KP
Engineering Courses1545ENG, TMGTLaura Pew
Kimberly Bone
Christopher Evans
Gretchen Forman
Melissa Kisubika
Amy McCullough
Kyra Lochelle
Casey Moore
Brooke Newell
Keri Niehans
Laura Reiter
Jennifer Sans
Kimberly Sgarbossa
Brian woodard
Susan Larson
Madeline Darling
Jenna Russell
Laura Miller
KP
Engineering Honors1697ENGHKimberly Bone
Christopher Evans
Kyra Lochelle
Casey Moore
Brooke Newell
Keri Niehans
Brian Woodard
Susan Larson
Laura Miller
Laura Pew
KP
English1499ENGL, CW, BTW, RHETAndrea Dodd-Wronke
Keshia Atkins
Anna Ivy
Kristi McDuffie
Nancy Rahn
Stephanie Shockey
KV
Entomology1361ENTPenny Broga
Julie Fredenburg
Tina Lamb
KV
Finance1260FINJonathan Hall
Hanna Richmond
Amber Moore
Shelley Campbell
KM
Fine & Applied Arts1644FAAGillian HeineKR
Food Science & Human Nutrition1698FSHNBrianna Gregg
Rebecca Snook
KL
Foreign Language Teacher Education1937FLTERebecca Riley
Dee Bates
Marcia Bellafiore
John Larson
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
French and Italian1985FR, ITALRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
Jacqueline Dellamano
John Larson
Lynne Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Gender And Women's Studies1680GWSTasha Robles
Virginia Swisher
KV
General Studies Courses1248GSKaren Blazek
Theresa Kincaid
KW
Geography and Geographic Information Science1872GEOGMatthew Cohn
Miranda Combs
KV
Geology1655GEOLLana Holben
Anna Kuppler
KV
Germanic Languages & Literature1927GER, GMC, SCAN, YDSHRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
Jackie Dellamano
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Graduate College Programs1913GCNatalie Bosecker
Allison McKinney
KS
Professional Science Master's Program1913PSMNatalie Bosecker
Allison McKinney
KS
History1451HISTShannon CroftKV
Human Development and Family Studies1793HDFS, RSOCBarbara Anderson
Leann Topol
Jennifer Hardesty
Brianna Gregg
KL
Illinois Informatics Institute1468INFOKarin Readel
Katrina Starks
LM
Regular MBA Program Administration1230MBADominique Hawkins
Alex Nye
Dylan Thomas
Heather Fletcher
Leslie Lewis
Amber Moore
Chaya Sandler
Kiona Webber
Joe Jeffries
KM
Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering1422IE, SEAngela Bingaman
Heidi Craddock
Amy Lamb
Lauren Redman
KP
Interdisciplinary Health Sciences1294IHLTJulie Jenkins
Elizabeth Frasca
Christine Klebek
KY
Journalism1642JOURThomas Oliver
Megan Tucker Zwilling
KT
Kinesiology and Community Health1581KIN, HT, CHLH, REHBStaci Baxley
Heather Holtzclaw-Stone
Julie Jenkins
Tonya McCormick
Cassandra Meinert
Allison Musser
Tammy Seraphin
Gretchen Adams
Reginald Alston
nancy Cardenas Gonzalez
Joseph Cross
Elizabeth Frasca
Hollie Heintz
Chrstopher Holterman
Christine Klebek
Elizabeth Mason
Amy O'Neill
Tonya Pulley
Rachael Sanders
KAila Tyner
Jill WAldhoff
KY
Landscape Architecture1569LALori Davis
Marti Gortner
KR
Latin American and Caribbean Studies1729LAST, QUECNAKV
Latina/Latino Studies1982LLSM Castaneda
Alicia Rodriguez
KV
Law1853LAWKelly SalefskiKU
Liberal Arts & Sciences1670EUROChandre Johnson
Maureen Burch
Lesley Butler
Anna Chovanec
Jeanine Meyer
Brian Schumacher
KV
Liberal Arts & Sciences1670HUM, LAS, SLSChandre Johnson
Maureen Burch
Lesley Butler
Anna Chovanec
Jeanine Meyer
Brian Schumacher
KV
Liberal Arts & Sciences1670GLBLChandre Johnson
Maureen Burch
Lesley Butler
Anna Chovanec
Jeanine Meyer
Brian Schumacher
KV
Library & Information Sciences1992ISPenny Ames
Troy Driskell
Margaret Edwards
Denzel Goodloe
Dimitria Johnson
Karla Lucht
John Milas
Melissa Newell
Peggy Regan
Mary Schiavone
Katelyn Talbott
Tony Torres
LP
Biology1397BIOLPenny Broga
Julie Fredenburg
Tina Lamb
KV
Linguistics1864ARAB, BMNA, HNDI, LGLA, LING, ESL, EIL, SNSK, PERS, ZULU, WLOF, TURK, SWAHJohn Larson
Zacharia Reed
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
Susan Faivre
Rebecca Riley
Dee Bates
KV
Materials Science and Engineering1919MSEKimberly Anderson
Erica Malloch
Ashley Phillips Smith
Allison Sutton
KP
Mathematics and Actuarial Science1257MATH, ASRMElise McCarren
Jennifer McNeilly
Laura Herrera Munoz
Jane Bergman
Marci Blocher
Kaitlin Burgess
Alison Champion
Claudia Freiji
Stefanie Klajbor-Goderich
Anthony Schmidt
Paul Serafini
Vincent Villalobos
KV
Mechanical Science and Engineering1917TAM, MEMelissa Biehl
Stephanie Ott-Monsivais
Samridh Singh
Tammy Smith
Robbie Vermillion
KP
Media And Cinema Studies1436MACSThomas Oliver
Megan Tucker Zwilling
KT
Microbiology1948MICRDeborah BielserKV
Military Science1914MILSSharon JacksonLD
Molecular and Integrative Physiology1604MIPDeborah Bielser
Kari Zamberletti
KV
Music1495MUS, MUSCLana Custer
Linda Moorhouse
Jennifer Phillips
KR
Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences1875HDES, NRESBrianna Gregg
Karen Claus
Susan Helmink
Piper Hodson
KL
Naval Science1558NSKathryn DewittLD
Neuroscience Program1968NEURDeb Bielser
Stephanie Pregent
KV
Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering1973NPREBecky Meline
Eva Stramaski
Amy McCullough
Laura Reiter
Kimberly Sgarbossa
KP
Nutritional Sciences1971NUTRJessica Hartke
Ashley Negangard
KL
Pathobiology1282PATHKaren NicholsLC
Philosophy1715PHILKathy ElstonKV
Physics1244PHYSKimberly Bone
Christopher Evans
Melissa Kisubika
Kyra Lochelle
Nicolette Elam
Matthew Macaraeg
Merissa Milton
Elaine Schulte
Katherine Shunk
Laura Miller
KP
Plant Biology1377PBIOPenny Broga
Julie Fredenburg
Tina Lamb
KV
Political Science1710PSJoseph Hinchliffe
Brenda Stamm
Jessica Tran
KV
Hebrew, Modern and Classical1723HEBRLeslie Davison
KV
Medieval Studies1652MDVLRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Leslie Davison
KV
Psychology1299PSYC, BCOGMark Aber
June Clark Eubanks
Ashley Ramm
Billy Vermillion
Gary Wszalek
Nikki Wynn
KV
Recreation, Sport, and Tourism1714RSTRachael Sanders
Jason Schroeder
Terri Daniels
Dustin Janes
Carla Santos
Gretchen Adams
Reginald Alston
Christine Klebek
KY
Religion1490RELDee Bates
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies1553REESJohn Randolph
J Fleener
KV
Environmental Sustainability1901ENSUAnna Kuppler
Lana Holben
KV
Earth, Society, and Environmental Studies1901ENVS, ESEAnna Kuppler
Lana Holben
KV
Intergrative Biology1383IBLily Arias Chauca
Penny Broga
Julie Fredenburg
Tina Lamb
KV
Labor and Employment Relations1568LERElizabeth BarkerLG
Molecular and Cellular Biology1415MCB, BIOPDeborah Bielser
Tina Knox
Alejandra Stenger
KV
School Of Social Work1783SOCW, WGGPErin Cockrum
Cheryl Street
LL
Slavic Languages and Literature1958UKR, RUSS, SLAV, POL, CZCH, BCS, BULGRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Literatures, Cultures, and Linguistics1937SLCLRebecca Riley
Dee Bates
Marcia Bellafiore
John Larson
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Sociology1324SOCRebecca RileyKV
Spanish, Italian, and Portuguese1585RMLG, PORT, SPAN, CATL, BASQRebecca Riley
Brady Hughes
Dee Bates
John Larson
Lynn Stanke
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
KV
Speech and Hearing Science1679SHSStefanie Cole
Andrea Paceley
Gretchen Adams
Reginald Alston
Danette Griffith
Christine Klebek
Rachael Sanders
KY
Statistics1583STATJennifer Anderson Bliss
Melissa Banks
Gillian Gabriel
Mark Smith
Aaron Thompson
David Unger
Joseph Zarnsy
KV
Technology Entrepreneurship1855TEKim Bone
Casey Moore
Brooke Newell
Keri Niehans
Tara Flesner
Laura Miller
KP
Theatre1883THEACathy Feely
Jason Morrissette
David Swinford
KR
Translation and Interpreting Studies1787TRSTDee Bates
Ryan Snyder
Jazmine Summerville
Kathryn Walker
Wendy Wimmer
KV
Urban and Regional Planning1733UPKaren Cotrell
Jennifer Kowalski
KR
Veterinary Clinical Medicine1598VCMKaren StahlLC
Veterinary Medicine Courses1249VMNALC